<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d28749891\x26blogName\x3dLiving+Out+Loud+with+Darian\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://loldarian.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://loldarian.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6004064978662927164', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
3 comments | Monday, June 08, 2009

There's a saying that straight folks hate us because of the way we have sex, but truth be told there isn't much we're doing that the straights aren't and rapper Juelz Santana proves my point.

The C- list rapper whose probably semi-famous for a single I can't even remember recently granted an interview with Honey Magazine and had some very interesting things to say about how he gets down in the sheets.

Honey: What are your favorite sex tricks?

Juelz: Nah, niggas gonna be stealing my shit. I just like when a girl be licking me. I'm just a freak. Closed doors, anything goes.

Honey: Anything?

Juelz: No not anything. Anything besides foul play. I'll let a girl lick my ass though.

Honey: What turns you out in bed?

Juelz: What makes my toes curl?

Honey: Yeah.

Juelz: Just getting some good head.

Honey: G-string or boy shorts?


Honey: You have to choose one.

Juelz: Nah, because it depends on the ass. If you a slim slim thing, I like to see you in a G-string. If the ass is big, I wanna see you in boy shorts. It depends on the booty and the cutie.

Honey: Boxers or briefs?

Juelz: What are these I got on? [Pulls his shirt up]

Honey: Boxer briefs.

Juelz: Yeah, boxer briefs.

Honey: Top or bottom?

Juelz: I like her on top.

Now for a quick recap: Juelz has admitted he likes having a tongue back there, he likes a big booty in "boy shorts", and he prefers being on the bottom. For all of the homophobia in hip-hop it sure is one of the most homo-erotic musical genres. And I couldn't help but notice how his skinny frame would be a perfect fit for one of the Coco Dorm flicks. I'm just sayin...

h/t Black Gay Gossip


<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

Hey I'm from Harlem so dont be hatin on Juelz by referring to him as "C-List" he's a good artist and even though he's homophobic has tight lyrics and he must be visible enough to where you think he's worhty of you posting about him

June 08, 2009 4:35 PM

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

"... he's a good artist and even though he's homophobic..." WTF

If he's homophobic, I say he's D-list (not just C-list) and I hope he fades into oblivion (not that I've ever heard of him) like most rappers.

June 08, 2009 11:28 PM

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...


June 09, 2009 6:38 AM


Post a Comment

<< Home